timezones.de

09:39:31pm
Flag Thailand

San Kamphaeng
Thailand - Chiang Mai

Current local time:

04:39am:31
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chiang Mai
Population:32.950
Latitude:18.7448600
Longitude:99.1195300
Elevation:311m
Alternate names:Amphoe San Kamphaeng, Ban San Gampheang, Ban San Kamphaeng, Ban San Kamphaeng Luang, Bān San Gampheang, Kwaeng Mae Om, San Kamphaeng, Sankambheng, Sankambhēng, สันกำแพงm