timezones.de

06:58:36am
Flag Thailand

San Pa Tong
Thailand - Chiang Mai

Current local time:

01:58pm:36
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chiang Mai
Population:17.773
Latitude:18.6282800
Longitude:98.8957200
Elevation:300m
Alternate names:Amphoe San Pa Tong, San Pa Tong, sanpatxng, สันป่าตองm