timezones.de

05:10:24pm
Advert
Flag Thailand

Chiang Khong
Thailand - Chiang Rai

Current local time:

12:10am:24
Monday21.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chiang Rai
Population:14.505
Latitude:20.2612500
Longitude:100.4046100
Elevation:358m
Alternate names:Amphoe Chiang Khaung, Amphoe Chiang Khong, Amphoe Jieng Khohng, Ban Hwei Sai, Ban Nai Wiang, Chiang Khong, Chieng Kaung, Chieng Kong, Jieng Khohng, Muang Jieng Khohng, Nai Wiang, Xieng Khong, cheiyngkhxng, เชียงของm
Advert