timezones.de

03:17:22pm
Flag Thailand

Chiang Rai
Thailand - Chiang Rai

Current local time:

10:17pm:22
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chiang Rai
Population:78.756
Latitude:19.9085800
Longitude:99.8325000
Elevation:401m
Alternate names:Amphoe Chiang Rai, Amphoe Muang Chiang Rai, CEI, Chang Rai, Changwat Chiang Rai, Changwat Muang Chiang Rai, Changwat Muang Jieng Rai, Chiang Rai, Chiang-Raj, Chiengrai, Cziang Raj, Jieng Rai, Muang Chiang Rai, Muang Chieng Rai, Muang Jieng Rai, Mueang Chiang Rai, Xieng Rai, cheiyngray, chienrai, qing lai, Чианг-Рай, צ'יאנג ראי, เชียงราย, チエンラーイ, 清萊m