timezones.de

09:01:09am
Flag Thailand

Mae Chan
Thailand - Chiang Rai

Current local time:

04:01pm:08
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chiang Rai
Population:37.672
Latitude:20.1467500
Longitude:99.8525600
Elevation:416m
Alternate names:Amphoe Chiang Saen, Amphoe Mae Chan, Ban Gasa, Ban Kasa, Ban Mae Chan, Ban Mea Jan, Bān Gāsa, Bān Mea Jan, Chiang Saen, Chieng Sean, Chiengsen, Mae Chan, Pong Hong, แม่จันm