timezones.de

07:04:03am
Flag Thailand

Mae Sai
Thailand - Chiang Rai

Current local time:

02:04pm:03
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chiang Rai
Population:27.520
Latitude:20.4335300
Longitude:99.8761700
Elevation:437m
Alternate names:Amphoe Mae Sai, King Amphoe Mae Sai, Mae Sai, แม่สายm