timezones.de

01:43:16pm
Flag Thailand

Pa Daet
Thailand - Chiang Rai

Current local time:

08:43pm:16
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chiang Rai
Population:13.624
Latitude:19.5048900
Longitude:99.9924100
Elevation:384m
Alternate names:Ban Pa Daet, Ban Pa Deat, Bān Pa Deat, Pa Daet, ป่าแดดm