timezones.de

04:29:02pm
Flag Thailand

Phan Thong
Thailand - Chon Buri

Current local time:

11:29pm:02
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chon Buri
Population:18.708
Latitude:13.4680400
Longitude:101.0953200
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Amphoe Phan Thong, Amphoe Tha Ta Kut, Phan Thong, phanthxng, พานทองm