timezones.de

02:24:32pm
Flag Thailand

Phatthaya
Thailand - Chon Buri

Current local time:

09:24pm:31
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chon Buri
Population:97.296
Latitude:12.9333300
Longitude:100.8833300
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Ban Hat Phatthaya (2), Ban Phatthaya, PYX, Pataja, Pattajja, Pattaya, Phattaya, Phatthaya, Port Phattaya, ba da ya, pattaya, phathya, Патая, Паттайя, พัทยา, パッタヤー, 芭達亞m