timezones.de

06:10:51am
Flag Thailand

Sattahip
Thailand - Chon Buri

Current local time:

01:10pm:49
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chon Buri
Population:65.444
Latitude:12.6664400
Longitude:100.9007300
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Amphoe Sattahip, Ban Sata Hib, Ban Satahip, Ban Sattahip, King Amphoe Sattahip, Satahib, Sattaheeb, Sattaheep, Sattahib, Sattahiep, Sattahip, sathib, สัตหีบm