timezones.de

06:18:31am
Flag Thailand

Si Racha
Thailand - Chon Buri

Current local time:

01:18pm:30
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chon Buri
Population:178.916
Latitude:13.1737200
Longitude:100.9311100
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Amphoe Si Racha, Amphu Sri Maha Raja, Ban Si Racha, Ban Sriracha, Si Racha, Sri Maha Raja, Sri Mahā Rājā, Sriracha, Srirachi, sriracha, ศรีราชาm