timezones.de

08:16:58am
Flag Thailand

Ban Nam Yuen
Thailand - Chumphon

Current local time:

03:16pm:58
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chumphon
Population:12.335
Latitude:9.8768600
Longitude:98.8659200
Elevation:48m
Alternate names:Ban Nam Yuen, ban nayun, บ้านน้ำยืนm