timezones.de

05:13:23am
Advert
Flag Thailand

Lang Suan
Thailand - Chumphon

Current local time:

12:13pm:23
Sunday16.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chumphon
Population:16.142
Latitude:9.9456100
Longitude:99.0784700
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Amper Khan Ngern, Amphoe Khan Ngoen, Amphoe Khanngeun, Amphoe Lang Suan, Ban Khan Ngoen, Khan Ngden, Khan Ngoen, Lang Suan, Moeang Hlang Suan, Moeang Hlang Sūan, Muang Hlang Suan, Muang Lang Suan, Mueang Lang Suan, hlangswn, หลังสวนm
Advert