timezones.de

01:36:41pm
Flag Thailand

Khao Wong
Thailand - Kalasin

Current local time:

08:36pm:41
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Kalasin
Population:15.184
Latitude:16.7000800
Longitude:104.0901900
Elevation:194m
Alternate names:Amphoe Khao Wong, Khao Wong, King Amphoe Khao Wong, kheawng, เขาวงm