timezones.de

10:23:49am
Flag Thailand

Yang Talat
Thailand - Kalasin

Current local time:

05:23pm:49
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Kalasin
Population:13.360
Latitude:16.3998200
Longitude:103.3678500
Elevation:148m
Alternate names:Amphoe Ban Bang Talat, Amphoe Ban Yang Talat, Amphoe Yangtalat, Ban Bang Talat, Ban Yang Talat, Bang Talat, Koulan Tiane, Muang Koulan Tiane, Muang Kulan Tiane, Muang Phu Laen Chang, Yang Talat, yangtlad, ยางตลาดm