timezones.de

06:31:33am
Flag Thailand

Tha Maka
Thailand - Kanchanaburi

Current local time:

01:31pm:33
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Kanchanaburi
Population:52.907
Latitude:13.9000000
Longitude:99.7666700
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Amphoe Tha Maka, Tha Makam