timezones.de

03:55:55pm
Flag Thailand

Tha Muang
Thailand - Kanchanaburi

Current local time:

10:55pm:55
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Kanchanaburi
Population:26.746
Latitude:13.9611800
Longitude:99.6412200
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Amphoe Tai, Amphoe Tha Muang, Amphoe Wang Khanai, Ban Tha Muang, Tha Muang, Wang Kanai, Wang Khanai, thamwng, ท่าม่วงm