timezones.de

01:52:43pm
Flag Thailand

Ban Phai
Thailand - Khon Kaen

Current local time:

08:52pm:43
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Khon Kaen
Population:35.583
Latitude:16.0599700
Longitude:102.7309700
Elevation:174m
Alternate names:Amphoe Ban Phai, Ban Keng, Ban Phai, King Amphoe Ban Phai, banphi, บ้านไผ่m