timezones.de

05:59:53pm
Advert
Flag Thailand

Khon Kaen
Thailand - Khon Kaen

Current local time:

12:59am:53
Friday18.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Khon Kaen
Population:147.579
Latitude:16.4467100
Longitude:102.8330000
Elevation:167m
Alternate names:Amphoe Muang Khon Kaen, Amphoe Phralap, Amphoe Pralap, Changwat Khon Kaen, Changwat Muang Khon Kaen, KKC, Kawn Ken, Khohn Ken, Khon Kaen, Khon Kan, Khon Khen, Khonkean, Khonkhaen, Kkhonkehn, Konkahen, Muang Kaun Gean, Muang Khaunkaen, Muang Khon Kaen, Mueang Khon Kaen, khxnkæn, kong jing, konkkaen, kun jing shi, Кхонкэн, קון קאן, کھون کائن, ขอนแก่น, เทศบาลนครขอนแก่น, เมืองขอนแก่น, 坤敬市, 孔敬, 콘깬m
Advert