timezones.de

04:29:05am
Flag Thailand

Krabi
Thailand - Krabi

Current local time:

11:29am:03
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Krabi
Population:31.219
Latitude:8.0725700
Longitude:98.9105200
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Amphoe Muang Krabi, Amphoe Mueang Krabi, Amphoe Pak Nam, Changwat Krabi, Ghirbi, KBV, Krabi, Krampi, Moeang Kra-bi, Muang Krabi, Mueang Krabi, canghwad krabi, jia mi, kkeulabi, krabi, kraby, meuxng krabi, Κράμπι, Краби, کرابی, กระบี่, จังหวัดกระบี่, เมืองกระบี่, 甲米, 끄라비m