timezones.de

03:32:34pm
Flag Thailand

Chiang Khan
Thailand - Loei

Current local time:

10:32pm:34
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Loei
Population:0
Latitude:17.8938200
Longitude:101.6599700
Elevation:218m
Alternate names:Amphoe Chiang Khan, Amphoe Jieng Kan, Amphoe Jienggan, Amphoe Muang Chiang, Amphoe Muang Chiang Khan, Chiang Khan, Chieng Kan, Chienggan, Chienggān, Muang Chiang Kan, Muang Chiang Khan, Muang Chieng Kan, Xieng Khan, cheiyngkhan, เชียงคานm