timezones.de

01:21:48pm
Flag Thailand

Wang Saphung
Thailand - Loei

Current local time:

08:21pm:48
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Loei
Population:15.747
Latitude:17.3009700
Longitude:101.7685000
Elevation:254m
Alternate names:Amphoe Wang Saphung, Ban Wang Sa Pung, Ban Wang San Phung, Ban Wang Saphung, Khwaeng Wang Saphung, Wang Saphung, Wangsabhung, wangsaphung, วังสะพุงm