timezones.de

06:33:12am
Flag Thailand

Chiang Yuen
Thailand - Maha Sarakham

Current local time:

01:33pm:12
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Maha Sarakham
Population:0
Latitude:16.4104200
Longitude:103.0976700
Elevation:177m
Alternate names:Amphoe Chiang Yuen, Ban Chiang Yun, Chiang Yuen, Chiang Yun, King Amphoe Chiang Yun, cheiyngyun, เชียงยืนm