timezones.de

06:06:25am
Flag Thailand

Maha Sarakham
Thailand - Maha Sarakham

Current local time:

01:06pm:25
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Maha Sarakham
Population:51.584
Latitude:16.1848300
Longitude:103.3006700
Elevation:155m
Alternate names:Amphoe Muang Maha Sarakham, Ban Khlong Khleng, Ban Lat, Ban Talat, Changwat Maha Sarakham, Maha Saragam, Maha Sarakam, Maha Sarakham, Mueang Maha Sarakham, Talat, Uthai Sarakham, mhasarkham, มหาสารคามm