timezones.de

10:21:57am
Flag Thailand

Sam Phran
Thailand - Nakhon Pathom

Current local time:

05:21pm:57
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Nakhon Pathom
Population:37.115
Latitude:13.7269800
Longitude:100.2152600
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Amphoe Sam Phran, Amphoe Talat Mai, Ban Sam Phran, Sam Phran, samphran, สามพรานm