timezones.de

02:56:44pm
Flag Thailand

Nakhon Phanom
Thailand - Nakhon Phanom

Current local time:

09:56pm:44
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Nakhon Phanom
Population:34.595
Latitude:17.4108100
Longitude:104.7785600
Elevation:154m
Alternate names:Amphoe Muang Nakhon Phanom, Amphoe Nong Buek, Ban Nakhon Phnom, Changwat Muang Nakhon Phanom, Changwat Nakhon Phanom, KOP, Lakhon, Muang Nakhon Phanom, Mueang Nakhon Phanom, Nagorn Bhanom, Nakawn Panom, Nakhaun Phanom, Nakhon Phanom, Nakol Phanom, Nakon Panom, Nakorn Panom, Naung Bua, Nong Buk, nkhrphnm, นครพนมm