timezones.de

07:19:15am
Flag Thailand

Chakkarat
Thailand - Nakhon Ratchasima

Current local time:

02:19pm:15
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Nakhon Ratchasima
Population:0
Latitude:15.0135300
Longitude:102.4128900
Elevation:176m
Alternate names:Amphoe Chakkarat, Ban Chakkarat, Ban Chakkrarat, Ban Chakrarat, Ban Non Mai Daeng, Ban Tha Chang, Chakkarat, King Amphoe Chakkarat, King Amphoe Tha Chang, Tha Chang, cakrach, จักราชm