timezones.de

11:52:32am
Flag Thailand

Chok Chai
Thailand - Nakhon Ratchasima

Current local time:

06:52pm:32
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Nakhon Ratchasima
Population:23.337
Latitude:14.7284400
Longitude:102.1652400
Elevation:195m
Alternate names:Amphoe Chok Chai, Ban Chok Chai, Choc Chai, Chok Chai, Kra Thok, chokhchay, โชคชัยm