timezones.de

06:30:24am
Flag Thailand

Khon Buri
Thailand - Nakhon Ratchasima

Current local time:

01:30pm:24
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Nakhon Ratchasima
Population:18.596
Latitude:14.5254100
Longitude:102.2459100
Elevation:218m
Alternate names:Amphoe Khon Buri, Ban Khon Buri, Khon Buri, King Amphoe Chae, Mueang Khon, khrburi, ครบุรีm