timezones.de

04:07:08pm
Flag Thailand

Pak Chong
Thailand - Nakhon Ratchasima

Current local time:

11:07pm:08
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Nakhon Ratchasima
Population:48.999
Latitude:14.7080200
Longitude:101.4161400
Elevation:307m
Alternate names:Amphoe Pak Chong, Ban Pak Chong, Ban Par Chong, King Amphoe Pak Chong, Pak Chong, Tambon Pak Chong, pakchxng, ปากช่องm