timezones.de

07:37:44am
Flag Thailand

Cha-uat
Thailand - Nakhon Si Thammarat

Current local time:

02:37pm:44
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Nakhon Si Thammarat
Population:0
Latitude:7.9677300
Longitude:99.9998500
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Amphoe Cha-uat, Ban Cha Uat, Cha-uat, King Amphoe Cha-uat, chaxwd, ชะอวดm