timezones.de

01:24:59pm
Flag Thailand

Chian Yai
Thailand - Nakhon Si Thammarat

Current local time:

08:24pm:59
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Nakhon Si Thammarat
Population:0
Latitude:8.1693600
Longitude:100.1446900
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Amphoe Chian Yai, Chian Yai, King Amphoe Chian Yai, เชียรใหญ่m