timezones.de

03:13:14pm
Flag Thailand

Ko Pha Ngan
Thailand - Nakhon Si Thammarat

Current local time:

10:13pm:14
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Nakhon Si Thammarat
Population:11.846
Latitude:9.7577800
Longitude:100.0291400
Elevation:430m
Alternate names:Ko Pha Ngan, Koh Pha Ngan, Koh Phangan, Pangan, keaaphangan, Панган, เกาะพะงันm