timezones.de

05:03:34am
Flag Thailand

Nakhon Si Thammarat
Thailand - Nakhon Si Thammarat

Current local time:

12:03pm:34
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Nakhon Si Thammarat
Population:120.836
Latitude:8.4333300
Longitude:99.9666700
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Amphoe Muang Nakhon Si Thammarat, Changwat Nakhon Si Thammarat, Lakawn, Lakon, Ligor, Muang Nagorn Sridharmaraj, Muang Nakawn Sri Tamarat, Mueang Nakhon Si Thammarat, NST, Nagara Sridharmaraj, Nagor Sridhamaraj, Nagorn Sridharmrat, Nagorri Sridharmrat, Nakawn Sitamarat, Nakawn Sritamarat, Nakhaun Si Thammarat, Nakhon Si Tammarat, Nakhon Si Thammarat, Nakhon Si Thammarht, Nakhon Sritamarai, Nakhon Srithamarat, Nakhon Srithamrat, Nakhonsithamrat, Nakkhonsitkhammarat, Nakon, Nakon Si Tham Rat, Nakon Sitamarat, Nakon Sri Tammarat, Nakon Sritamaraj, Nakon Sritamarat, Nakorn Si Thamarat, Nakorn Sridamaraja, nakonshitanmarato, nkhrsrithrrmrach, Накхонситхаммарат, นครศรีธรรมราช, ナコーンシータンマラートm