timezones.de

02:50:59pm
Flag Thailand

Thung Song
Thailand - Nakhon Si Thammarat

Current local time:

09:50pm:59
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Nakhon Si Thammarat
Population:28.223
Latitude:8.1645300
Longitude:99.6803900
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Amphoe Dhung Song, Amphoe Thung Song, Amphoe Tungsong, Ban Chamai, Chamai, Dhung Song, Dhūng Song, Thung Song, Tungsong, thungsng, ทุ่งสงm