timezones.de

01:13:06pm
Flag Thailand

Chiang Klang
Thailand - Nan

Current local time:

08:13pm:06
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Nan
Population:13.244
Latitude:19.2937800
Longitude:100.8616900
Elevation:266m
Alternate names:Amphoe Chiang Klang, Ban Chiang Klang, Chiang Klang, cheiyngklang, เชียงกลางm