timezones.de

08:16:45pm
Flag Thailand

Tha Bo
Thailand - Nong Khai

Current local time:

03:16am:45
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Nong Khai
Population:35.292
Latitude:17.8500300
Longitude:102.5813900
Elevation:182m
Alternate names:Amphoe Tha Bo, Ban Tha Bau, Ban Tha Bo, Mong Ta Bo, Mueang Tha Bo, Möng Ta Bo, Tha Bo, Tha Bor, thabx, ท่าบ่อm