timezones.de

10:16:08am
Flag Thailand

Bang Kruai
Thailand - Nonthaburi

Current local time:

05:16pm:07
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Nonthaburi
Population:78.305
Latitude:13.8050000
Longitude:100.4728300
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Amphoe Bang Kruai, Amphoe Bang Yai, Ban Bang Yai, Bang Krai, Bang Kruai, Bang Yai, bangkrwy, บางกรวยm