timezones.de

05:45:24am
Flag Thailand

Bang Yai
Thailand - Nonthaburi

Current local time:

12:45pm:24
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Nonthaburi
Population:14.012
Latitude:13.8434100
Longitude:100.3625100
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Amphoe Bang Yaim