timezones.de

08:13:37pm
Flag Thailand

Ban Rangsit
Thailand - Pathum Thani

Current local time:

03:13am:37
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Pathum Thani
Population:123.382
Latitude:14.0277500
Longitude:100.7560300
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Ban Rangsit, Dhanya Buri, Mong Tania Buri, Möng Tania Buri, Rangsit, Thanyaburi, ban rangsit, บ้านรังสิตm