timezones.de

09:22:27pm
Flag Thailand

Nong Chik
Thailand - Pattani

Current local time:

04:22am:27
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Pattani
Population:11.385
Latitude:6.8435600
Longitude:101.1780300
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Amphoe Nong Chik, Amphoe Tu Yong, Amphoe Tuyong, Ban Tujong, Ban Tuyong, Maung Nawng Chik, Muang Nawng Chik, Muang Nong Chik, Mueang Nong Chik, Naung Chik, Nong Chik, Tujong, Tuyong, Umper Nong Chick, Umper Nong Chik, hnxngcik, หนองจิกm