timezones.de

07:48:05am
Flag Thailand

Ban Ao Nang
Thailand - Phangnga

Current local time:

02:48pm:05
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phangnga
Population:8.000
Latitude:8.0458000
Longitude:98.8103500
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Ao Nang, Ao-Nang, Ао-Нангm