timezones.de

03:43:14pm
Flag Thailand

Phang Nga
Thailand - Phangnga

Current local time:

10:43pm:14
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phangnga
Population:9.676
Latitude:8.4509100
Longitude:98.5298500
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Amphoe Mueang Phangnga, Bhangnga, Changwat Phangnga, Muang Bhang-nga, Muang Pha Nga, Pan Nga, Panga, Phang Nga, Phangnga, Phung Nga, Pkhangnga, Pungah, phangnga, Пхангнга, พังงาm