timezones.de

08:11:03am
Flag Thailand

Chiang Kham
Thailand - Phayao

Current local time:

03:11pm:03
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phayao
Population:14.092
Latitude:19.5233100
Longitude:100.3000000
Elevation:396m
Alternate names:Amphoe Chiang Kham, Amphoe Chieng Kum, Amphoe Jieng Gam, Ban Chiang Kham, Ban Juan, Ban Yuan, Chiang Kham, Chieng Kam, Chieng Kum, Chienggam, Jieng Gam, Xieng Kham, cheiyngkha, เชียงคำm