timezones.de

02:02:44pm
Flag Thailand

Chiang Muan
Thailand - Phayao

Current local time:

09:02pm:44
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phayao
Population:0
Latitude:18.8896900
Longitude:100.3058900
Elevation:275m
Alternate names:Amphoe Chiang Muan, Ban Chiang Muan, Ban Chieng Muang, Ban Luang, Bān Chieng Muang, Chiang Muan, Chiengmuan, King Amphoe Chiang Muan, King Amphoe Chiang Mun, cheiyng mwn, เชียงมวนm