timezones.de

08:42:57pm
Flag Thailand

Phayao
Thailand - Phayao

Current local time:

03:42am:57
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phayao
Population:21.058
Latitude:19.1920300
Longitude:99.8788300
Elevation:409m
Alternate names:Amphoe Moeang Bha Yao, Amphoe Muang Phayao, Amphoe Muang Pra Yao, Amphoe Phayao, Ban Nai Wiang, Bhayao, Changwat Phayao, Moeangbhayao, Muang Phayao, Muang Prao, Muang Prayao, Mueang Chang Wat Pha Yao, Mueang Phayao, Phayao, Pkhajao, Prayao, canghwad phayea, phayea, Пхаяо, จังหวัดพะเยา, พะเยาm