timezones.de

09:05:15am
Flag Thailand

Pong
Thailand - Phayao

Current local time:

04:05pm:15
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phayao
Population:14.392
Latitude:19.1493100
Longitude:100.2752200
Elevation:300m
Alternate names:Amphoe Ban Meung, Amphoe Ban Muang, Amphoe Pong, Ban Muang, Ban Muang Pong, Muang Pong, Pong, png, ปงm