timezones.de

09:32:07pm
Flag Thailand

Chon Daen
Thailand - Phetchabun

Current local time:

04:32am:07
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phetchabun
Population:17.567
Latitude:16.1895300
Longitude:100.8595800
Elevation:106m
Alternate names:Amphoe Chon Daen, Ban Chon Daen, Ban Chon Dean, Bān Chon Dean, Chon Daen, Jonden, Jondēn, King Amphoe Chon Daen, King Chon Daen, ชนแดนm