timezones.de

09:49:16pm
Flag Thailand

Lom Sak
Thailand - Phetchabun

Current local time:

04:49am:16
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phetchabun
Population:17.309
Latitude:16.7798300
Longitude:101.2422500
Elevation:147m
Alternate names:Amphoe Lom Sak, Amphoe Wat Pa, Ban Lom Sak, Changwat Muang Hlom Sak, Changwat Muang Lom Sak, Hlomsak, Lom Sak, Muang Hlom Sak, Muang Lom Sak, Wat Pa, hlmsak, หล่มสักm