timezones.de

05:06:31am
Flag Thailand

Phetchabun
Thailand - Phetchabun

Current local time:

12:06pm:31
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phetchabun
Population:50.656
Latitude:16.4190400
Longitude:101.1605600
Elevation:120m
Alternate names:Amphoe Muang Phetchabun, Bhejaburn, Changwat Muang Bheia Burn, Changwat Muang Bhĕia Būrn, Changwat Muang Phetchabun, Changwat Phetchabun, Muang Bheia Burn, Muang Petchboun, Muang Phecha Bun, Muang Phetchabun, PHY, Pechabun, Petchabun, Phetchabun, Pkhetchabun, phechrburn, Пхетчабун, เพชรบูรณ์m